Team Entries 2013

The details of the registered teams will appear below once their applications have been processed.

Team Name Location Finalist
Lostock Hall Academy (Team 1) Preston   Finalist
Lostock Hall Academy (Team 2) Preston   Finalist
Lostock Hall Academy (Team 3) Preston   Finalist
Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay   Finalist
Egglescliffe School (Team 1) Stockton-on-Tees   No
Egglescliffe School (Team 2) Stockton-on-Tees   Finalist
Egglescliffe School (Team 3) Stockton-on-Tees   No
Airedale Academy (Team 1) Castleford   Finalist
Airedale Academy (Team 2) Castleford   No
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon   No
Futures Community College (Team 1) Southend on Sea   No
Futures Community College (Team 2) Southend on Sea   No
Futures Community College (Team 3) Southend on Sea   No
Ashville College (Team 1) Harrogate   Finalist
Ashville College (Team 2) Harrogate   Finalist
Ashville College (Team 3) Harrogate   No
Longstone School (team 1) Dundonald   No
Longstone School (team 2) Dundonald   Finalist
Longstone School (team 3) Dundonald   No
Victoria College Belfast (Team 1) Belfast   No
Victoria College Belfast (Team 2) Belfast   Finalist
Lisneal College (Team 1) Londonderry   No
Lisneal College (Team 2) Londonderry   No
St Dominic’s Grammar (Team 1) Belfast   No
St Dominic’s Grammar (Team 2) Belfast   No
Lagan College (Team 1) Belfast   No
Lagan College (Team 2) Belfast   No
Abbeyfield School (Team 1) Chippenham   Finalist
Abbeyfield School (Team 2) Chippenham   Finalist
Abbeyfield School (Team 3) Chippenham   Finalist
Royal Liberty School Romford   Finalist
Batley Business & Enterprise College Batley   No
1429 (Aberperth) Squadron ATC (Team 1) Llanrhystud   No
1429 (Aberperth) Squadron ATC (Team 2) Llanrhystud   No
10th Chippenham Air Scouts Chippenham   Finalist
Samuel Lister Academy (Team 1) Bingley   No
Samuel Lister Academy (Team 2) Bingley   No
Samuel Lister Academy (Team 3) Bingley   No
Boston Spa School (Team 1) Wetherby   Finalist
Boston Spa School (Team 2) Wetherby   No
The Perse School (Team 1) Cambridge   Finalist
The Perse School (Team 2) Cambridge   No
The Perse School (Team 3) Cambridge   No
Titus Salt School (Team 1) Baildon   No
Titus Salt School (Team 2) Baildon   No
Titus Salt School (Team 3) Baildon   No
Worksop College (Team 1) Worksop   Finalist
Worksop College (Team 2) Worksop   No
Bishop Challoner Catholic School (Team 1) London   No
Bishop Challoner Catholic School (Team 2) London   No
North Halifax Grammar School (Team 1) Halifax   Finalist
North Halifax Grammar School (Team 2) Halifax   No
North Halifax Grammar School (Team 3) Halifax   No
342 Ealing & Brentford Squadron ATC Ealing   No
The Community Science College @ Thornhill (Team 1) Dewsbury   No
The Community Science College @ Thornhill (Team 2) Dewsbury   No
The Community Science College @ Thornhill (Team 3) Dewsbury   No
Shipston High School (Team 1) Shipston on Stour   No
Shipston High School (Team 2) Shipston on Stour   No
Tiffin School (Team 1) Surrey   No
Tiffin School (Team 2) Surrey   No
Rathmore Grammar School Belfast   No
Exmouth Community College (Team 1) Exmouth   No
Exmouth Community College (Team 2) Exmouth   No
UCA Academy (Team 1) Middlesborough   No
UCA Academy (Team 2) Middlesborough   No
UCA Academy (Team 3) Middlesborough   No
1114 Gosforth Squadron ATC Gosforth   Finalist
Ballymena Academy Ballymena   No